Home |
Basket: 0 books, 0.00 EUR
View basket

Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Personal data protection of Buyer’s data (natural person) is guaranteed by the Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, as amended.

The Buyer agrees that its following personal data will be processed: first name and surname, address, identification number, VAT identification number, address of its electronic mail, phone number and (hereinafter all together only as the “Personal Data”).

The Buyer agrees with the fact that the Seller will process its Personal Data in order to perform rights and duties from the Purchase Contract and to administer the User Account. Unless the Buyer selects otherwise the Buyer agrees with the fact that the Seller will process its Personal data also in order to send the Buyer information and business notifications. Consent with the personal data protection in full scope according to this article is not a condition which thwarts the conclusion of the Purchase Contract.

The Buyer acknowledges that it is obliged to insert (during registration, in its User Account, during ordering through the Web interface of the e-shop) only correct and truthful information and that it is obliged to immediately inform the Seller about any change of its personal data.

The Seller has the right to ask any third person to process Buyer’s personal data (processor). Apart from the persons who are delivering goods Buyer’s personal data will not be given to any third person without Buyer’s prior consent.

Personal data will be processed for an indefinite period of time. Personal data will be processed automatically in the electronic form or manually in the printed form.

The Buyer confirms that provided personal data are accurate and that it was informed about the fact that this is a voluntary provision of personal data.

In the case when the Buyer will think that the Buyer or the processor (Article 9.5) are processing its personal data in conflict with a protection of Buyer’s private and personal life or in conflict with the law, especially if personal data are inaccurate with respect to the purpose of their processing, then it can:

1 Request explanation from the Seller or the processor,

2 Request removal of such defective state by the Seller or the processor.

If the Buyer asks for the information about processing of its personal data then the Seller shall provide the Buyer with such information. The Seller has the right to demand a payment of adequate amount for the provision of information, but such payment shall not exceed the amount of costs connected with the provision of information.

 

Company: PhDr. Vlastimil Fiala, CSc.
CRN: 22999698
Adress: Gorkého 94/31, Olomouc 779 00, CZ
Maestro Master Card Master Card Secure Code Visa Visa Verified GoPay
(c) 1998-2017 Moravian chess publishing webhosting Winternet © 2017 | Terms & Conditions | Privacy policy | Warranty and reclamations | Customer support